Skip to main content

Religious

 

If you are a religious worker, congratulations. Special visas allow you to move to the United States more accessibly than with a regular working visa. 

You need a US church or religious non-profit sponsor to invite you to the US. 

We got you covered. We have a database of 500 000+ churches in the United States for you to contact and inquire about sponsorship. 

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Advent Christian Churches 2890 Blank 0
African Methodist Episcopal Churches 2165 AK 983
African Methodist Episcopal Zion Churches 147 AL 15103
Alliance Churches 363 AR 8958
American Baptist Association Churches 55 AZ 5846
American Baptist Churches 694 CA 34550
Anderson Church of God 93 CO 6308
Anglican Catholic Churches 41 CT 4623
Anglican Churches 1726 DC 1337
Anglican Episcopal Churches 293 DE 1532
Apostolic Churches 5013 FL 26707
Apostolic Pentecostal Churches 311 GA 20952
Assemblies of God Churches 6591 HI 1824
Associate Reformed Presbyterian Churches 458 IA 6098
Baptist Bible Fellowship Churches 127 ID 2449
Baptist Churches 65361 IL 24108
Baptist Full Gospel Churches 59 IN 13077
Baptist General Conference Churches 26 KS 6562
Bible Churches 3410 KY 9615
Bible Presbyterian Churches 26 LA 12294
Bible Way Worldwide Churches 6 MA 6047
Brethren Churches 905 MD 9192
Byzantine Catholic Churches 66 ME 1393
Calvary Chapel Churches 514 MI 15923
Campus Ministry Churches 299 MN 8173
Catholic Church of God 26 MO 13016
Catholic Churches 17483 MS 11426
Charismatic Churches 708 MT 1535
Christian & Missionary Alliance Churches 342 NC 26828
Christian Churches 17018 ND 1016
Christian Disciples Churches 16 NE 3052
Christian Methodist Episcopal Churches 424 NH 1134
Christian Orthodox Churches 29 NJ 10788
Christian Science Churches 1049 NM 2220
Church of Christ 10379 NV 2364
Church of God 9292 NY 19180
Church of God in Christ 1458 OH 21604
Church of God of Prophecy 123 OK 9256
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 6249 OR 5951
Church of the Lutheran Confession 17 PA 25841
Church of the Nazarene 4134 RI 973
Church Supplies & Services 4314 SC 13565
Churches & Places of Worship 138359 SD 1607
Cleveland Church of God 89 TN 16189
Community Churches 4793 TX 36138
Community of Christ Churches 566 UT 3626
Congregational Churches 1320 VA 16241
Conservative Baptist Association Churches 140 VT 574
Cooperative Baptist Fellowship Churches 21 WA 9375
Covenant Churches 712 WI 8526
Deliverance Churches 516 WV 4580
Disciples of Christ Churches 1416 WY 787
Eastern Orthodox Churches 2774 Grand Total 0
Eckankar Churches 36    
Episcopal Churches 7073    
Evangelical Catholic Churches 11    
Evangelical Christian Churches 69    
Evangelical Churches 3960    
Evangelical Covenant Churches 5011    
Evangelical Lutheran Church in America 636    
Evangelical Lutheran Church in America (ELCA) 953    
Evangelical Methodist Churches 21    
Evangelical Presbyterian Churches 76    
Fellowship of Christian Assemblies Churches 106    
Foursquare Gospel Churches 584    
Free Evangelical Churches 232    
Free Methodist Churches 154    
Free Will Baptist Churches 435    
Friends Churches 299    
Full Gospel Churches 1306    
Fundamental Baptist Churches 69    
General Association of Regular Baptist Churches 254    
General Baptist Churches 32851    
Greek Orthodox Churches 308    
Holiness Churches 998    
Holiness Pentecostal Churches 530    
Independent Assemblies of God Churches 435    
Independent Baptist Churches 2457    
Independent Bible Churches 111    
Independent Christian Churches 148    
Independent Churches 436    
Independent Fundamental Baptist Churches 236    
Independent Fundamental Churches 288    
Independent Pentecostal Churches 525    
Interdenominational Churches 13673    
Interdenominational Full Gospel Churches 754    
International Community of Christ Churches 69    
International Pentecostal Holiness Churches 31    
Lutheran Church Missouri Synod 1126    
Lutheran Churches 12429    
Lutheran Evangelical Synod Churches 14    
Mennonite Brethren Churches 104    
Mennonite Churches 651    
Metaphysical Christian Churches 10    
Metaphysical Churches 87    
Methodist Churches 23699    
Missionary American Baptist Association Churches 134    
Missionary Baptist Churches 1655    
Missionary Churches 2277    
Moravian Churches 89    
Mosques 604    
National Baptist Churches 45    
National Baptist Convention Churches 28    
Nazarene Churches 1464    
New Testament Church of Christ 717    
Non-Denominational Churches 13497    
Non-Denominational Full Gospel Churches 110    
North American Baptist Churches 26    
Old Catholic Churches 23    
Open Bible Churches 75    
Orthodox Churches 575    
Orthodox Presbyterian Churches 67    
Pentecostal Church of God 882    
Pentecostal Churches 16841    
Presbyterian Church (PCA) 283    
Presbyterian Church (USA) 2079    
Presbyterian Church in America 229    
Presbyterian Churches 11746    
Primitive Baptist Churches 130    
Reformed Baptist Churches 45    
Reformed Christian Churches 331    
Reformed Church in America 114    
Reformed Churches 1172    
Reformed Presbyterian Churches 103    
Reformed Protestant Churches 45    
Regular Baptist Churches 36    
Religious Science Churches 227    
Roman Catholic Churches 2644    
Salvation Army Churches 116    
Scientology Churches 84    
Seventh Day Church of God 26    
Seventh Day Churches 26    
Seventh-day Adventist Churches 3837    
Southern Baptist Churches 5915    
Southern Baptist Convention Churches 897    
Sovereign Grace Baptist Churches 22    
Spiritualist Churches 99    
Traditional Catholic Churches 713    
Ukrainian Catholic Churches 22    
Unitarian Universalist Churches 541    
United Church of Christ 3655    
United Methodist Churches 6917    
United Pentecostal Churches 507    
Unity Churches 449    
Various Denomination Churches 1582    
Vineyard Christian Fellowship Churches 129    
Vineyard Churches 47    
Wesleyan Churches 563    
Wisconsin Lutheran Synod Churches 68    
Word Churches 17    
Word of Faith Churches 253    
       
Emails Count 205592    
Emails Missing 307847    
Phone Count 513369    
Geo_coordinates Count 288802    
Website Count 342472    
Address Count 505697    
Years_in_business Count 513439    

The Columns of data included are as follows.

Business name
Categories
Phone
Additional phones
Emails
Website
Additional sites
Address
Suburb
State
Zip code
Geo coordinates
Years in business
Areas Serviced
AKA
BBB rating

You can purchase the link here for 19.99 EUR (one-time payment). You will be redirected to the page to download the database page as you make the purchase. The access is provided one time. To regain access if you didn't save it or can't find it in the browser history, please get in touch with [email protected] 

 

ask a question icon  Instant help: 

working hours 5 am - 4 pm EST